Jiří Mírovský |
Czech Republic |
Charles University in Prague |
MC Member, Steering Committee, Working Group Co-leader, WG member |
WG1, WG2, WG4 |
|
Jet Hoek |
Netherlands |
Utrecht University |
WG member |
WG2, WG3 |
|
Jan Snajder |
Croatia |
University of Zagreb |
WG member |
WG1, WG4 |
Croatian, English |
Jacqueline Visconti |
Italy |
University of Genoa |
MC Member, STSM Manager, Steering Committee, WG member |
WG2, WG3 |
Italian (german, french,english) |
Jacqueline Evers-Vermeul |
Netherlands |
Utrecht University |
WG member |
WG2, WG3 |
Dutch, English, German |
Iria da Cunha |
Spain |
Universidad Nacional de Educación a Distancia (UNED) |
WG member |
WG1, WG2, WG4 |
Spanish, English, French, Catalan, Galician |
Ines Rehbein |
Germany |
Saarland University |
WG member |
WG2, WG3 |
|
Inés Recio Fernández |
Germany |
Universität Heidelberg |
WG member |
WG3 |
Spanish, German, English, French |
Ignacio Arroyo |
Italy |
University of Venice |
WG member |
WG3 |
|
Ieva Raminta Staliunaite |
|
|
WG member |
|
|
HO-DAC, Lydia-Mai |
France |
CLLE-ERSS, University of Toulouse |
WG member |
WG1 |
French |
Hilde Hasselgard |
Norway |
University of Oslo |
MC Member, WG member |
|
|
Hasmik |
Switzerland |
Geneva University |
WG member |
WG2, WG3 |
|
Harry Bunt |
Netherlands |
Tilburg University |
MC Member, WG member |
WG2 |
|
Hannah Rohde |
United Kingdom |
University of Edinburgh |
MC Member, Steering Committee, Working Group Co-leader, WG member |
WG3 |
|
Giedre Valunaite Oleskeviciene |
Lithuania |
Mykolas Romeris University |
MC Member, WG member |
WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4 |
English, Lithuanian |
F. Robson Albuquerque |
Germany |
Freie Universitat Berlin |
WG member |
WG2, WG3 |
English, Portuguese |
Eva Hajičová |
Czech Republic |
Charles University |
WG member |
|
|
Elena Pascual Aliaga |
Spain |
Universitat de València |
WG member |
WG1 |
|
Eladio Duque |
Spain |
Universidad Complutense de Madrid |
WG member |
|
Spanish, English |
Ekaterina Lapshinova-Koltunski |
Germany |
Saarland University |
WG member |
WG1, WG2 |
English, German, Russian, Polish |
Dijana Ćurković |
Croatia |
Institute of Croatian Language and Linguistics |
WG member |
WG1, WG2, WG3, WG4 |
English, Croatian, Serbian, Bosnian |
Deniz Zeyrek |
Turkey |
Middle East Technical University |
MC Member, Steering Committee, Dissemination Manager, WG member |
WG1, WG2, WG3 |
|
David Martins de Matos |
Portugal |
INESC-ID, Instituto Superior Técnico, Universidade de Lisboa |
WG member |
|
|
darinka verdonik |
slovenia |
university of maribor |
WG member |
WG1 |
|
Danlos Laurence |
France |
Université Paris-DIderot, Alpage |
MC Member, WG member |
WG1, WG2, WG3 |
|
Daniel Hardt |
Denmark |
Copenhagen Business School |
MC Member, WG member |
WG2 |
|
Corina FORASCU |
Romania |
Alexandru Ioan Cuza University of Iasi; Romanian Academy Research Institute for Artificial Intelligence |
MC Substitute, WG member |
WG1, WG2 |
English, Romanian |
Constantin Orasan |
United Kingdom |
University of Wolverhampton |
WG member |
WG1, WG4 |
Romanian, English |
constance |
France |
LIG-GETALP |
WG member |
WG4 |
|
Christian Hardmeier |
|
|
MC Member, WG member |
|
|
Chloé Braud |
Denmark |
Department of Computer Science (DIKU), University of Copenhagen |
MC Member, WG member |
|
French |
Chakir Mahjoubi |
United Kingdom |
Lexsense |
WG member |
WG1, WG2, WG3 |
Arabic, English, French |
Bonnie Webber |
Scotland |
University of Edinburgh |
MC Member, MC Vice Chair, Steering Committee, WG member |
WG1, WG4 |
|
Bernardo Magnini |
Italy |
FBK |
WG member |
|
Italian |
Arzu Burcu Guven |
Turkey |
Middle Eastern Technical University |
WG member |
|
|